Organization
# Of Members
Executive
Meeting Days
Anglican Church Women (ACW)
40
President - Mary Fiander
Vice President - Frances Coley
1st & 3rd Tuesday of each month
Beavers
15
Leaders - Sharon Lushman
Cheryl Bowles
Gloria Compton
Every Wednesday night
Home & School Association
16
President - Laura Kendall
Secretary - Heather Keeping
Last Wednesday of each month
Ladies Auxiliary
24
President - Sharon Lushman
Secretary - Una Sibley
3rd Thursday of each month
Loyal Orange Benovalent Association (LOBA)
44
Worthy Mistress - Sharon Lushman
Recording Secretary - Sarah Rossiter
3rd Monday of each month 
Loyal Orange Lodge (LOL)
56
Worshipful Master - Leslie Cutler
Recording Secretary - Angus Stewart
1st & 3rd Tuesday of each month 
Ramea Broadcasting Company (RBC)
12
President - Nicholas Cutler
Secretary - Una Sibley 
1st Sunday of each month
Ramea Economic Development Corporation (REDC)
12
Chairman - Bruce Childs
Secretary - Erica Green
Last Tuesday of each month
Ramea Health Services Committee
20
Chairman - Leslie Cutler
Secretary - Clyde Dominie
2nd Thursday of each month
Ramea Lions Club
24
President - Paul Green
Secretary - Hartley Cutler
1st, 2nd, & 4th Thursday of each month
Ramea Lioness Club
17
President - Maisie Barter
Secretary - Stella Gould
2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month. 
Ramea Recreation Commission
12
President - Maxine Stewart 1st Tuesday of each month 
Ramea Tourism Committee
14
Chairperson - Lester Gould
Secretary - Erica Green
Meet Periodically
Ramea Heritage Committee
10
Chairperson - Erica Green
Secretary - TBA
Meet Periodically
Ramea Town Council
7
Mayor - Clyde Dominie
Town Clerk/Manager - Minnie Organ
Every Second Monday
Ramea Volunteer Fire Department
28
Fire Chief - Paul Green
1st Assistant - Kevin Warren
2nd Assistant - Wish Mullins
Secretary - Nicholas Cutler
Every Second Monday
Royal Black Preceptory (RBP)
36
Worshipful Preceptor - Edwin Lushman
Recording Secretary - Arch Pink
2nd & 4th Tuesday 
RCSCC Churchill
29
Commanding Officer - Nancy Poole Every Thursday night 
Scouting Movement
15
President - Maisie Barter
Secretary - Maxine Stewart
Meet Periodically 
Senior Puffins Club
50
President - Stan McDonald
Secretary - Iris Giles
1st Friday of each month
Fun night every Friday 
St. Boniface School Council
9
Chairperson - AnnMargaret Cutler
2nd Monday of each month
Wolf Cubs
14
Leaders - Maxine Stewart
Jeanette Barter
Delilah Skinner
Every Tuesday night